Republic of China Visa


Requirement documents for obtaining a tourist or business visa:


1- Complete the Application form and sign it by the applicant, to download the application please click here:


2- Two recent color photos (3.5 X 4.5 white background, frameless photo without head cover)

3- Original Passport Signed by the holder and valid for a period of not less than 6 months.

4- Saudi ID/ Iqama Copy and Exit- RE entry Visa (for Non Saudi Only)

5- Employer letter – (specifying the reason of the journey, applicant salary, position in business,beginning and duration of the employment contract (In English)

6- Invitation letter for business visit.