Republic of China Visa

 

Requirement documents for obtaining a tourist or business visa:

  1. Complete the Application form and sign it by the applicant, to download the application please click here:http://www.chinaembassy.org.sa/eng/050sau/xiazai/ (opens in new window) OR  http://www.chinaembassy.org.sa/eng/050sau/xiazai/P020090423151653351050.pdf (opens in new window)
  2. Two recent color photos (3.5 X 4.5 white background, frameless photo without head cover).
  3. Original Passport Signed by the holder and valid for a period of not less than 6 months.
  4. Saudi ID/ Iqama Copy and Exit- RE entry Visa (for Non Saudi Only).
  5. Employer letter – (specifying the reason of the journey, applicant salary, position in business,beginning and duration of the employment contract (In English).
  6. Invitation letter for business visit.