In order to bring you the best possible user experience, this site uses Javascript. If you are seeing this message, it is likely that the Javascript option in your browser is disabled. For optimal viewing of this site, please ensure that Javascript is enabled for your browser. China
Save plus minus

China

Republic of China Visa

 

Requirement documents for obtaining a tourist or business visa:

 


1- Complete the Application form and sign it by the applicant, to download the application please click here:


http://www.chinaembassy.org.sa/eng/050sau/xiazai/


OR http://www.chinaembassy.org.sa/eng/050sau/xiazai/
P020090423151653351050.pdf


2- Two recent color photos (3.5 X 4.5 white background, frameless photo without head cover)


3- Original Passport Signed by the holder and valid for a period of not less than 6 months.


4- Saudi ID/ Iqama Copy and Exit- RE entry Visa (for Non Saudi Only)


5- Employer letter – (specifying the reason of the journey, applicant salary, position in business,beginning and duration of the employment contract (In English)


6- Invitation letter for business visit.

 
Top
Become a Fan, Facebook Follow us, Twitter Subscribe to Youtube channel Follow us, Google+